Cooperative Agriculture Pest Survey (CAPS)
Pests of Export Concern


[Exotic Pest Species] [Pests of Export Concern]

 

Order: THYSANOPTERA - thrips
Family:
THRIPIDAE-thrips
Scientific name: Thrips tabaci Lindeman
Common Name: Onion Thrips



MEM SPECIMEN DATA:
IMAGE: Adults
LINKS:
Fact Sheet, Images (Cornell University)
Bibliography (International Society for Pest Information)
Fact Sheet, Images (Institut Nacional de la Researche Agronomique)
Biology (International Society for Pest Information)