Cooperative Agriculture Pest Survey (CAPS)
Pests of Export Concern


[Exotic Pest Species] [Pests of Export Concern]

 

Order: COLEOPTERA - beetles
Family: DERMESTIDAE -
carpet beetles

Scientific name: Trogoderma granarium Everts
Common Name: Khapra Beetle



MEM SPECIMEN DATA:
IMAGE: Adult and Larva
LINKS: Fact Sheet, Image (???)