Cooperative Agriculture Pest Survey (CAPS)
Pests of Export Concern


[Exotic Pest Species] [Pests of Export Concern]

 

Order: COLEOPTERA - beetles
Family:
BRUCHIDAE - bean and pea weevils
Scientific name: Zabrotes subfasciatus (Boheman)
Common Name: Mexican Bean Weevil


MEM SPECIMEN DATA:
IMAGE:
LINKS: